Loading Events

« All Events

2020 National Speech and Debate Tournament

14 June

Results up to round 9
Big Questions Debate
 
Place
Code
Name
School
State
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
Q166 Katrina Stevenson Widefield CO L L W L L L
Q104 Emily Painter Broken Arrow OK L L W L L
Q112 Mohammed Maarouf Claremont CA L L W W L W
Q136 Alexander Vihlen Lake Mary Prep FL W L L W W W W W W L L W
Q161 Brendan Wilcox Tooele UT L W L L W W
Q164 Graham Johnstone Vestavia Hills AL L L W W L
Q125 Oliver Dalmi Grand Forks Central ND W W L L W W L L L
Q168 Chris O’Brien Woodrow Wilson DC L W W L W L
Q145 Benjamin Moshes Newton South MA W L L W L L
Q158 Caleb Gotthardt Summit Christian VA L L L L W L
Q152 Daniel Liang Plano West TX W L W W W L W L W L L W
Q134 Cora Wesley Joplin MO W L L L L W
Q167 Sierra Marelia William Tennent PA L W L W W L
Q141 Robert Duncan Louisville Senior OH W W W W W W L W W L L L
Q148 Dawson Jacks Oak Grove MS L L L W L L
Q159 Jeffrey Fowler Summit NJ W L L W W L
Q124 Maia Songer Golden CO L L W L W W
Q108 Colin Zou Carmel IN L W L L W L
Q116 Adrianna Belskis Dirigo ME W W W L L W L W L
Q138 Pratham Soni Lincoln East NE L W W L L W
Q163 Eigen Escario Vestavia Hills AL W W W W L W W L L
Q117 Saanvi Malhotra Eagan MN L L W L W
Q103 Dylan Liu Brentwood CA L L W W W W W W W W W L L W L
Q105 Sunga Shelwin Bullard CA W L L L L
Q133 Daniel Bomberger Interlake WA W L W L W W W L L
Q118 Hannah Branch Earl Wooster NV L W L L W L
Q107 Zach Dumas Cardinal Gibbons FL W L W L L W
Q142 Aashka Gupta McDowell PA L W W W W L W W W W L L
Q131 Theo Januski Hendrickson TX L L W L L W
Q113 Mattie Blackburn Clay Center KS L W W W L L
Q106 Maya Arora Cape Fear NC W L W W W L L L L
Q115 Tom Thomas Clear Falls TX L W L W L W
Q114 AJ Camacho Clayton-Bradley TN L W W L L W
Q153 Samantha Parvin Raytown South MO W W W W L L L W W L W W L L L
Q120 Michael Cauthorn East Ridge MN L L L W W W
Q111 Elizabeth Barker Central HS – San Angelo TX W L L L L W
Q110 Joshua Tint Catalina Foothills AZ W W W L W L L L W
Q121 Caroline Coussoule Fayetteville AR L L W W L L
Q147 Rylan Earnhart Northridge UT W L L L W L
Q150 Daytona Hodson Olathe Northwest KS L L L L W L
Q155 Samantha Bohannon Ridgevue ID W W L W L W L L L
Q143 Sarah Li Memorial TX W L W L W W L W L
Q160 Brett Fabregas Syosset NY L W W L L W
Q156 Kayleb Judy Rigby ID L W L L L L
Q128 Zachary Wehrenberg Greenwood Laboratory MO W L L L L L
Q149 Claire Barragan-Bates Odyssey Institute For Advanced & International Studies AZ W W L L W L
Q109 Madelyn Huggins Carrollton GA L W L L L W
Q119 Suzanne Eisenberg East Mountain NM L W W L L W
Q140 Grace Giveans Longmont CO W W L W L L
Q132 Danju Liu Hillcrest UT W W W L L L
Q162 Ivan Canizalez-Panuco Topeka KS L L L L L L
Q135 Reece Smith La Vernia TX W L L W W W L L L
Q144 Rachel Thompson Modesto CA W W W W W L L L W
Q129 Anna Martin Harding Charter OK W L L L W L
Q127 Alan Chau Grants Pass OR W W L W L W L W L
Q101 William Titshaw Archer GA W L W L W L
Q139 Loc Nguyen Lincoln Southwest NE W L L W W L
Q130 Destynn Keuchel Hawken OH W W L W W W W W L L L L
Q137 Samantha Block Lincoln OR L W W W L W W L W L L L
Q100 Alli Joerger Aberdeen Central SD W L W W W W L W L
Q165 Keeden Newcomer Westfield IN L W W L L L
Q123 Zuhair Saeed Glenwood IL L L L L L W

Details

Date:
14 June
Website:
http://abqnats2020.com/

Venue

Albuquerque, USA
Albuquerque, NM United States
Website:
http://abqnats2020.com/

Organiser

National Speech and Debate Association
Email:
info@speechanddebate.org
Website:
https://www.speechanddebate.org/