Bali 2017

Stuttgart 2016

  • Winners England
  • Runners-up Canada
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • EFL winners Denmark
  • Best Individual Eden Blair (Australia)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Singapore 2015

  • Winners Singapore
  • Runners-up Canada
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • EFL winners Croatia
  • Best Individual Kate Dewey (South Africa)
  • Convenor(s) Mark Gabriel
  • Full results

Bangkok 2014

  • Winners England
  • Runners-up South Africa
  • ESL winners Peru
  • EFL winners Netherlands
  • Best Individual Will Cook (England)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Antalya 2013

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up Swaziland
  • ESL winners Peru
  • EFL winners Indonesia
  • Best Individual Bo Seo (Australia)
  • Convenor(s) Mert Onen
  • Full results

Cape Town 2012

  • Winners Scotland
  • Runners-up Wales
  • ESL winners Greece
  • EFL winners Lithuania
  • Best Individual Teoh Ren Jie (Singapore)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Dundee 2011

  • Winners Singapore
  • Runners-up Australia
  • ESL winners Korea
  • EFL winners Netherlands
  • Best Individual Teoh Ren Jie (Singapore)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Qatar 2010

  • Winners Canada
  • Runners-up England
  • ESL winners Slovenia
  • EFL winners Netherlands
  • Best Individual Joanna Connolly (Australia)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Athens 2009

  • Winners New Zealand
  • Runners-up England
  • ESL winners Greece
  • EFL winners Korea
  • Best Individual Daniel Kaliski (South Africa)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Washington DC 2008

  • Winners England
  • Runners-up New Zealand
  • ESL winners Greece
  • EFL winners Slovenia
  • Best Individual Jennifer Savage (New Zealand)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Seoul 2007

  • Winners Scotland
  • Runners-up Singapore
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • EFL winners Slovenia
  • Best Individual Kaerlin McCormick (Australia)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Cardiff 2006

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up Ireland
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • EFL winners Korea
  • Best Individual Jamie Susskind (England)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Calgary 2005

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up England
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • EFL winners Slovenia
  • Best Individual Julia Fetherston (Australia)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Stuttgart 2004

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up South Africa
  • ESL winners Israel
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Lima 2003

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up Singapore
  • ESL winners Israel
  • Best Individual Julia Fetherston (Australia)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Singapore 2002

  • Winners Ireland
  • Runners-up Australia
  • ESL winners Kuwait
  • Best Individual Patrick Meagher (Australia)
  • Convenor(s)
  • Full results

Pittsburgh 2000

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up England
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • Best Individual Simon Quinn (Australia)
  • Convenor(s) Sue Wenzlaff
  • Full results

Johannesburg 2001

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up Scotland
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • Best Individual Jonathan Pflug (Singapore)
  • Convenor(s) Steven Budlender
  • Full results

London 1999

  • Winners Scotland
  • Runners-up England
  • ESL winners Argentina
  • Best Individual Simon Quinn (Australia)
  • Convenor(s) Trevor Sather
  • Full results

Jerusalem 1998

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up Scotland
  • ESL winners Argentina
  • Best Individual Mark Thomson (Australia)
  • Convenor(s) Asher Weill
  • Full results

Bermuda 1997

  • Winners Australia
  • Runners-up England
  • ESL winners Israel
  • Best Individual Jonathan Walbridge (New Zealand)
  • Convenor(s) Elizabeth Virgo
  • Full results

Canberra 1996

  • Winners England
  • Runners-up Pakistan
  • ESL winners Israel
  • Best Individual Kirsty McNeill (Scotland)
  • Convenor(s) Christopher Erskine
  • Full results

Cardiff 1995

  • Winners New Zealand
  • Runners-up Scotland
  • Best Individual Niall Paterson (Scotland)
  • Convenor(s) David Pritchard
  • Full results

New Zealand 1994

  • Winners USA
  • Runners-up Pakistan
  • Best Individual Niall Paterson (Scotland)
  • Convenor(s) Rosemary Dixon
  • Full results

Medicine Hat 1993

  • Winners England
  • Runners-up Scotland
  • Convenor(s) John Baty
  • Full results

London 1992

  • Winners New Zealand
  • Runners-up Scotland
  • ESL winners Pakistan
  • Best Individual Dominic Johnson (England)
  • Convenor(s) David Bussey
  • Full results

Edinburgh 1991

  • Winners New Zealand
  • Runners-up Australia
  • Best Individual Marc Oppenheimer (United States)
  • Convenor(s) Brian Gorman
  • Full results

Winnipeg 1990

  • Winners Scotland
  • Runners-up Australia
  • Best Individual Stephen Magee (Scotland)
  • Convenor(s) John Robinson
  • Full results

Canberra 1988

  • Winners Canada
  • Runners-up Australia
  • Convenor(s) Christopher Erskine
  • Full results